A.S.D. Skorpions Varese - Wheelchair Hockey Team
Skorpions Varese, Amateur Sports Association of Wheelchair Hockey known in Italy and abroad, FIWH, Italian federation wheelchair hockey, ewh, electric wheelchair hockey
Logo A.S.D. Skorpions Varese
2.5su 5.0 by WebstatsDomain
Registered Office Via Piaggio 41 21040 Besnate (VA) Lombardia Italy
VAT number 02125760021
Administrative Headquarters - c/o L.V. Centro Lab. Dati S.a.s. Via Battaglia S. Martino 50/B 21030 Cuveglio (VA) Lombardia Italy +39 332-650979 +39 332-624226
Claudio Carelli silverhawk@tin.it +39 331-219555
Webmaster G. Santeramo teramosan@libero.it
Series A1 Season 2018-2019

Calendar Matches

first leg res. Matches res. return
Sa. 11 may 19 1-9 Magic TO vs Sharks MZ 4-7 Su. 24 feb.19
Sa. 10 nov.18 6-5 Blue Devils GE vs Skorpions VA 3-6 Su. 24 feb.19
Su. 11 nov.18 3-1 Black Lions VE vs Madracs UD 5-3 Su. 24 feb.19
Sa. 09 feb.19 3-10 Skorpions VA vs Black Lions VE 3-10 Sa. 11 may 19
Su. 02 dec.18 3-10 Magic TO vs Madracs UD 0-7 Su. 17 mar.19
Su. 02 dec.18 11-3 Sharks MZ vs Blue Devils GE 5-2 Su. 17 mar.19
Su. 16 dec.18 7-6 Black Lions VE vs Sharks MZ 8-3 Su. 24 mar.19
Su. 12 may 19 6-6 Madracs UD vs Skorpions VA 5-3 Su. 03 mar.19
Sa. 27 apr.19 6-3 Blue Devils GE vs Magic TO 4-1 Su. 24 mar.19
Sa. 04 may 19 0-6 Blue Devils GE vs Black Lions VE 3-8 Sa. 30 mar.19
Su. 20 jan.19 8-3 Skorpions VA vs Magic TO 1-1 Su. 07 apr.19
Su. 20 jan.19 5-4 Sharks MZ vs Madracs UD 6-6 Su. 07 apr.19
Su. 03 feb.19 6-7 Skorpions VA vs Sharks MZ 7-10 Su. 28 apr.19
Su. 05 may 19 1-10 Magic TO vs Black Lions VE 4-9 Sa. 16 mar.19
Su. 31 mar.19 4-5 Madracs UD vs Blue Devils GE 4-3 Sa. 02 feb.19

Legend Dates Matches: Skorpions Coming Played Not Played

The first three (3) classified teams of each group (A and B) are admitted to the Play-Off Champs for a total of 6 (six) teams. The two winning teams of the regular season (1A and 1B) teams will be considered as standard heads and will enter the semi-finals. The second and third teams of each group will join in the quarter that they will meet in the following way:
- 2^ of Group A --vs-- 3^ of Group B
- 2^ of Group B --vs-- 3^ of Group A

With the same score between the two teams in the same group, the following criteria will be held:
1) Points earned in head to head
2) Number of goals conceded in head to head
3) Difference between facts and goals conceded in head to head
4) Number of goals conceded in the group
5) Difference between facts and goals conceded in the group.

If all previous criteria between two or more teams are equal to the final order, the draw will be used in accordance with the ways that will be identified and communicated by the Federation from time to time.

Ranking

Pos. Team Pts P W D L Goals GD
1 img Black Lions VE Black Lions VE 30 10 10  -  - 76 : 27 49
2 img Sharks MZ A Sharks MZ 22 10  7  1  2 69 : 49 20
3 img Madracs UD Madracs UD 14 10  4  2  4 50 : 39 11
4 img Blue Devils GE Blue Devils GE 12 10  5  -  5 35 : 53 -18
5 img Skorpions VA Skorpions VA  8 10  2  2  6 48 : 61 -13
6 img Magic TO Magic TO  1 10  -  1  9 21 : 71 -50

 

  In Semifinals  
    
In Quarterfinals
    
Relegated to A2

Goals Skorpions

Player Goals
Ronsval Andrea 29
Fattore Tiziano 11
Mutti Matteo   6
  -

Play-Off

Calendar Matches

first leg res. Matches res. return
Sa. 04 may.19 4-4 Thunder Roma vs Red Cobra PA 3-7 Sa. 16 Mar.19
Th. 25 apr.19 2-3 Vitersport VT vs Albalonga WH 3-3 Sa. 23 feb.19
Su. 09 dec.18 4-7 Warriors Viadana vs Coco Loco PD 8-12 Su. 24 feb.19
Su. 02 dec.18 6-2 Coco Loco PD vs Vitersport VT 7-3 Su. 10 mar.19
Sa. 11 may.19 7-7 Thunder Roma vs Warriors Viadana 0-8 Su. 10 mar.19
Fr. 03 may.19 5-3 Albalonga WH vs Red Cobra PA 4-2 Su. 10 mar.19
Su. 31 mar.19 2-6 Red Cobra PA vs Coco Loco PD 4-8 Su. 24 mar.19
Su. 16 dec.18 13-10 Vitersport VT vs Warriors Viadana 3-8 Su. 24 mar.19
Sa. 15 dec.18 2-2 Albalonga WH vs Thunder Roma 4-7 Su. 05 may.19
Su. 20 jan.19 6-1 Coco Loco PD vs Albalonga WH 11-2 Su. 07 apr.19
Su. 17 feb.19 4-2 Vitersport VT vs Thunder Roma 2-3 Sa. 06 apr.19
Su. 07 apr.19 14-6 Warriors Viadana vs Red Cobra PA 8-8 Su. 14 apr.19
Su. 03 feb.19 4-8 Red Cobra PA vs Vitersport VT 5-8 Su. 05 may.19
Sa. 02 feb.19 1-3 Thunder Roma vs Coco Loco PD 1-9 Su. 28 apr.19
Su. 03 feb.19 7-6 Albalonga WH vs Warriors Viadana 3-5 Su. 28 apr.19

Legend Dates Matches: Coming Played Not Played

Ranking

Pos. Team Pts P W D L Goals GD
1 img Coco Loco PD Coco Loco PD 30 10 10  -  - 77 : 27 50
2 img Warriors Viadana Warriors Viadana 14 10  4  2  4 78 : 66 12
3 img Albalonga WH Albalonga WH 14 10  4  2  4 34 : 47 -13
4 img Vitersport VT Vitersport VT 13 10  4  1  5 48 : 51 - 3
5 img Thunder Roma Thunder Roma  9 10  2  3  5 37 : 50 -13
6 img Red Cobra PA Red Cobra PA  5 10  1  2  7 45 : 68 -23

 

  In Semifinals  
    
In Quarterfinals
    
Relegated to A2

Play-Off

Theme by Luiszuno.com - Site Optimized for Mozzilla Firefox
© 2004-2019 - Copyright Skorpionsvarese.com - Webmaster: G. Santeramo